PRIVACY POLICY

LEX MORES TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (herein referred to as the “Company”), owns and operates the interactive website www.contractbazar.com, its mobile-friendly website interface and __________________, its mobile application, is available in both Android and iOS (collectively and individually referred to as the “Platform”) and the Services rendered thereof. We want to apprise you that your privacy is important to us and to protect the Personal Information (defined below) of any person who registers on or accesses the Platform for information purpose(s), we hereby provide this notice explaining our privacy practices for the collection, storage, usage, and protection of your Data (defined below). Kindly note, under this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”), the use of terms like “we”, “us” and “ours” refers to the “Company” and the terms “you”, “your”, “yours” and “user” refers to any “natural or legal person” who browses through the Platform or avails the Services. The procedure for handling and securing the Personal Information shall be governed by this Policy, which is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000, and Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 and the applicable legislation relating to the privacy or data protection in other jurisdictions (the “Regulations”). By accessing the Platform, you hereby acknowledge that you have read and understood the terms of this Policy and agree to be bound by them. However, if you disagree, kindly exit the Platform immediately as your continued access shall be construed as an acceptance of this Policy.

1. DEFINITIONS 1.1 Under this Policy, the below-mentioned terms shall have the same meaning as assigned to them: 1.2 Applicable Law(s) shall mean and refer to all applicable provisions of the prevailing laws, statutes, common law, regulations, ordinances, codes, rules, guidelines, orders, permits, licenses, tariffs, and approvals relating to this Policy. 1.3 Business Information shall mean the trade and business-specific information of an entity, provided by you, in the capacity of an authorized representative of the relevant entity, to avail the Services on behalf of such entity. Business Information includes, without limitation, the name and type of entity, registered and corporate address, contact details, PAN card, details of authorized signatory or representatives and all such information necessary for providing the required legal services, as the case may be, to the Users. 1.4 Cookie(s) is a small piece of data/software code tracked automatically and stored by your web browser or on the hard drive of your device. Cookies allow the Platform to remember your actions/information and preferences over time and generally help in improving your Platform experience. 1.5 Data shall refer to the Business Information, Non-Personal Data and Personal Data individually and in combination. 1.6 Non – Personal data is anonymized data incapable of identifying an individual. It refers to any other information, not covered under Personal Information, which may be collected by us when you access or use the Platform and includes information about your device, Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type and version, geographical location, URLs of referring/exit pages, pages visited, device ID, amongst others. 1.7 Personal data means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person. Personal Information refers to the name, contact details, identification number, location data, or factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of that User. Any reference to Personal Information shall include Sensitive Personal Data. 1.8 Sensitive Personal Data shall have the same meaning as provided under Section 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011. 1.9 Services shall mean and refers to the services that are being provided to the Users through the Platform. 1.10 User means and refers to every individual or legal entity who registers itself on the Platform to avail the Services. 1.11 Visitors means and refers to every individual or legal entity that accesses the Platform to gain information about the Services rendered by the Company, without registration.

2. INTERPRETATION 2.1 Unless otherwise defined, the context used in this Policy denotes: 2.2 Whenever the context so requires, “you”, “your” and “user” shall mean any natural or legal person who browses through the Platform and the terms “we”, “us” and “our” shall refer to the Company. 2.3 Heading or bold typeface is used only for convenience and shall be ignored for interpretation. 2.4 Words using the singular or plural number also include the plural and singular, respectively. 2.5 Wherever in this Policy, words are used in the masculine gender, they shall be read and construed in the feminine gender also, whenever it should apply. 2.6 The terms hereof, hereby, hereto, and derivative or similar words refer to this entire Policy or specified clauses of the Policy, as the case may be. 2.7 Reference to the word “include” shall be construed as without limitation. 2.8 Reference to any legislation or Applicable Law or any provision thereof shall refer to any such applicable legislation, law, or provision as amended, suspended, or re-enacted from time to time.

3. APPLICABILITY 3.1 This Policy applies to any person who visits the Platform to gain information about the Company or the Services rendered by the Company; intends to avail the Services or has certain queries regarding the Services and usage of the Platform. You hereby agree not to provide the Personal Data of any other person to us. 3.2 This Policy governs the access, collection, usage, handling, storage, and disclosure of such Personal Data in accordance with the terms as given below:

4. COLLECTION OF DATA 4.1 PERSONAL DATA While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data") and other Sensitive Personal Data, including, debit/credit card information, CVV number, expiry date; or other payment instrument detail for transacting on the Platform. Personally, identifiable information may include but is not limited to: • First Name and last name • Email address • Phone number • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City • Cookies We collect personally identifiable information that you may voluntarily provide to us, which may include: user registration, contact requests, guest comments, online surveys, and other online activities. We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials, and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send. 4.2 Location Data We may use and store information about your location if you “allow” us with the permission to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service. You can either enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings. 4.3 Tracking & Cookies Data We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from the Platform and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. Examples of Cookies we use: • Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service. • Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. • Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes. 4.4 Business Information Our Users may be several legal entities and organizations, to whom we provide the legal services related to their statutory and regulatory compliances, legal drafting, solution, consultation, mediation, negotiation, amongst others. We, thereby, collect the business information of these entities/organizations for providing the Services as per their requirements. We only collect the business information if it is provided on a voluntary basis by the authorized representative of such entity. 4.5 Non-Personal Data Non-Personal Data is used to analyse trends, track User movements across the Platform, administer the Platform, collect demographic information, amongst others, to develop an understanding of your needs and preferences so that we can customize our Platform, features, and Services accordingly. Except where it is expressly mentioned in this Policy, the Non-Personal Data is not mixed or commingled with your Personal Data. Users are advised to note that this is statistical data about their browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual. We use such information for improving the Services we offer through the Platform.

5. USE OF DATA 5.1 The information provided by you will be used only by us, the persons operating the Platform, and for conducting our business, or by Company’s subsidiaries. Additionally, we will further use your personal information to respond to your requests, improve our level of service and the content of our Platform. 5.2 We will use the information we collect from you when you voluntarily provide certain information during any process, avail of any services, respond to any survey or marketing communication, surf the Platform, or use certain other Platform features in the following ways: i. To present our Platform and its contents to you. ii. To create your profile on our Platform and provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us. iii. To administer contests, promotions, surveys, or other website features. iv. To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it. v. To provide you with notices about your account. vi. To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection. vii. To notify you about changes to our Platform or any services we offer or provide through it. viii. To notify you in the event we become aware of any breach of the security of your information and take appropriate actions to the best of our ability to remedy such a breach. ix. To enable us to comply with the legal and regulatory obligations and to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to confirm your identity in order to ensure that you are eligible to use this Platform x. To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email, or phone inquiries). xi. To conduct research and analysis to detect, prevent, mitigate and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities; xii. To monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of viewers, visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns; xiii. To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Platform. xiv. In any other way, we may describe when you provide the information. xv. For any other purpose with your consent.

6. DATA SECURITY 6.1 We take reasonable measures to secure the information provided by you on our computer serversas they are kept in round the clock surveillance in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of Personal Information in its control and custody. All the details are protected. All files are password protected with us. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and our Platform cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite best efforts. We also protect information we collect by internal agreements with our employees and data protection agreements with third party. 6.2 Disclosure of information: We may disclose personal information during the specific circumstances to the following categories of recipients under strict confidentiality obligations: i. to our group companies as necessary or appropriate to provide the service you requested, to contact you in connection with service offerings, or for other legitimate business purposes. ii. to our third-party vendors, services providers, and partners who provide data processing services to us, or who otherwise process Personal Data. iii. to any competent law enforcement body, regulatory, government agency, court, or other third-party where we believe disclosure is necessary. iv. to our auditors, advisors, legal representatives, and similar agents in connection with the advisory services they provide to us for legitimate business purposes. v. To our employees to perform business functions and services on our behalf. Such functions may include hosting our Web servers, analyzing data, providing legal, accounting, and marketing services, and providing other support services. All such parties will be under obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of the Personal Information and to process the data in accordance with our instructions.

7. DATA RETENTION The User understands that the Company will use the User’s data only as long as is necessary to implement, administer and manage the User’s participation in the business, or to comply with legal or regulatory obligations. When the Company no longer needs the User’s Personal Data for any of the above purposes, the Company will remove it from its systems. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

8. THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND CONTENTS THEREOF The Platform for providing better usage and services contains links to websites that are owned and controlled by the third parties. These links take you outside the Company’s service and off the Platform and are beyond the Company’s control and the User access to these sites completely at your own risk. The sites to which the User may get linked have their own separate privacy policy and the Company shall not be responsible and cannot be held liable and accountable for any outflow of information on that website. Please note that these other sites may send their own cookies to the Users, collect data or solicit personal information, and you are therefore advised to check the terms of use and/or privacy policies on those websites prior to using them.

9. DISCLAIMER 9.1 We collect the Data only when an individual or the authorized representative of a business entity, as the case may be, voluntarily shares such Data on our Platform. We may further verify and collate the Data by using the information about such individual or business entity available in the public domain, as permitted by law, to prevent cases of identity theft, fraud, etc. 9.2 We do not collect Personal Information or data on purpose, from anyone under the age of 18 years. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from children without verification of parental consent, we take immediate steps to remove that information from our servers. Therefore, if you are a parent or guardian who becomes aware that a minor has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us for removal of the same from the Platform. 9.3 Our Platform may contain a link to third-party websites and services that are outside our control. Such third-party websites may collect and store information and data about the User. The Company takes no responsibility for the privacy practices followed by these websites or the content available thereof. The Company takes no liability for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly for use of such website by browsing or by transacting through it. Therefore, you should use industry-recognized software to detect and disinfect viruses from any download.

10. LIABILITY AND WARRANTY Although we have implemented and employed the necessary internet security methods and technology to secure the Data transmitted to us; however, the security of the Data transmitted over the internet cannot be guaranteed; thereby we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us. You acknowledge and agree that you share the Personal Information with us entirely at your own risk. In light of the above, we declare that: i. We shall not be held liable for any loss or injury caused to you, as a result of voluntary disclosure of the Data by you to a third party. ii. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy, we disclaim all the warranty for any loss, damage, or misuse of the Data. iii. We take no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices and security of Data collected by the third-party website linked to our site as they are not within the ambit of our control.

11. SEVERABILITY AND EXCLUSION We have taken every effort to ensure that this Policy adheres to the applicable laws. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of this Policy shall not prejudice or affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of this Policy. This Policy does not apply to any information other than the information collected by the Company through this Platform. This Policy shall be inapplicable to any unsolicited information you provide us through this Platform or through any other means. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted in any public areas of this Platform. All unsolicited information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and the Company shall be free to use and/ or disclose such unsolicited information without any limitations.

12. NO WAIVER The rights and remedies available under this Policy may be exercised as often as necessary and are cumulative and not exclusive of rights or remedies provided by the law. It may be waived only in writing. Delay in exercising or non-exercise of any such right or remedy does not constitute a waiver of that right or remedy, or any other right or remedy.

13. CONDITIONS OF USE AND AMENDMENTS 13.1 This Policy should be read at all times along with the Terms of Use published by the Company on the Platform. 13.2 The Policy may be amended in response to changing legal, technical, and business developments or at the sole discretion of the Company. Unless otherwise specified, such revisions shall take effect from the day they are posted on the Platform. You are advised to consult this Policy regularly for any changes, and your continued access and Platform usage shall be deemed as an acceptance of the changes in the Policy.

14. JURISDICTION OF LAW: In case of any dispute regarding the privacy policy of Lex Mores Tech Private Limited, an arbitrator shall be appointed by the Company to ascertain the rights and liabilities of the parties. You further accept that all disputes are subject to laws applicable in the India and subject to jurisdictions of courts in Noida¬¬¬¬¬ only.

15. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL In the event of any queries or grievances regarding our Services, or if you wish to report a security breach or otherwise require any assistance, you may contact our Grievance Redressal Officer at ______________________.